skip navigation

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

45 Division 1 Commitments (and counting) since 2018!

College Commitments of Paramount VBC Athletes

Class of 2025:

Brianna Holladay - Division I Virginia Tech University

Brianna "Bri" Washington - Division I University of Memphis

Isabel Morales - Division I University of Arkansas at Little Rock

Class of 2024:

Kiylah Presley - Division I Arizona State University

Clara Yu - Division I Columbia University

Camille Pomeroy - Division I Loyola Marymount University (LMU)

Natalie Carlin - Division I Fairfield University

Erika Bracey - Division I University of Rhode Island

Morgan Harris - Division I East Carolina University

Harlan Wyche - Division I Fairfield University

Nia Gibson - Division I University at Albany

Paula Sigurani - Division I Morgan State University

Paige Ahakuelo - Division I Delaware State University

Brianna Clay - Division I Fairfield University

Aubrey Hatch - Division I Radford University

Riley Buddie - Eastern Florida State College (JUCO)

Class of 2023:

Helen Frankovich - Division I University of Maryland, Baltimore County (UMBC)

Sonja Meyer - Division I Siena College

Madeline Stewart - Division I American University

Chloe Wilmot- Division I Duquesne University

Haley Gill- Division I College of the Holy Cross

Rylah Robinson- Division I Rider University

Tiffany Moore - Division I Morgan State University

Hannah Howard - Division I University of Maryland, Baltimore County (UMBC)

Carly Zimmet - Division I Rider University

Tiana Brasby - Division I Long Island University (LIU); Transferred to Sacred Heart University

Maddie Schamaun- Division I Stonehill College

Lauren Brown - Division III Denison University

Elysa Pulliam - Division III Johns Hopkins University

Elizabeth Stackpole - Division III Marymount University

Maya Van Wyngaardt - Division III Stockton University

Class of 2022:

Sadie Wright- Division I Kent State University

Lauryn Payne- Division I University of New Mexico

Madigan Faircloth- Division I Liberty University

Lainey Feighery- Division I The United States Naval Academy

Lauren Sung- Division I Stetson University

Lucy Cheng- Division I College of the Holy Cross

Simone Barry- Division III Juniata College

Gabi Walker- Division III Marymount University

Amelia Kim- Division III Dickinson College

Audrey Stroupe - Division III Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Class of 2021:

Jaden Reasor- Division I Marist College; Transferred to Division I Fairleigh Dickinson University

Emma Vente- Division I University of Rhode Island

Gabby Masiello- Division I Hofstra University

Zahra Flowers- Division I Delaware State University

Lainie Putt- Division I St. Francis College (NY)

Haley Adams- Division I The College of William & Mary

Ruthie Ridderhoff- Division II Assumption University

Abby Chen- Division III Carnegie Mellon University

Kyla McIntyre- Division III Christopher Newport University

Hanna Nelson- Division III Christopher Newport University

Cassie McShaffrey- Division III Christopher Newport University

Class of 2020:

Sadie Vente- Division I University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP)

Meghan Dunnigan- Division I Louisiana Tech University

Macy Burk- Division III Christopher Newport University

Anna Torres- Division III Haverford College

Sophia Schaefer- Division III Stevens Institute of Technology

Class of 2019:

Lilian Vargo- Division I Sacred Heart University

Mujay Mambu- Division I Fairleigh Dickinson University; then transferred to Division I George Mason University

Morgan Wilson- Division I Towson University

Chelsea Penfield- Division I Cleveland State University

Sarah Pham- Division III Marymount University

Class of 2018:

Grace Cozad- Division I University at Albany

Kyra Marshall- Division I South Carolina State University

Rebecca Frey- Division III Christopher Newport University

Lilly Reilly- Division III Sewanee

Michaela Levings- Division II Fairmont State University

 Commitments of Non-Paramount Players who Played  High School Volleyball for Maureen at Middleburg Academy

Grace DiClementi- Class of 2015, Division I William & Mary/Radford

Alison Thomas- Class of 2017, Division I Southern Illinois/Cleveland State/West Virginia University

Meagan McDonald- Class of 2017, Division II Shippensburg University